38th Judicial District Judges' Contact Information

Montgomery County Court House
2 East Airy Street
P.O. Box 311
Norristown, PA 19404-0311
 

Hon. Carolyn T. Carluccio, President Judge
Lynne McCafferty, Secretary
610-278-3450
Francesca Conroy, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3214
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2803
  
Hon. William R. Carpenter
Christina Serafine, Secretary
610-278-5902
Jennifer Kessel, Esq., Law Clerk
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2804

Hon. Thomas M. Del Ricci
Natalia Hordijenko, Secretary
610-278-3771
Beth Snyder, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3559 
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2807 
     
Hon. Thomas C. Branca
Christy Kramer, Secretary
610-278-1067
Mark Sesso, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3899
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2802

Hon. Steven T. O’Neill
Audrey Bartkowski, Secretary
610-278-3985
Sarah Parisi, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-6587
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2813

Hon. Thomas P. Rogers
Sandra DeYenno, Secretary
610-278-4814
Colleen Galbraith, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-1207
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2816
 
Hon. Garrett D. Page
Maureen McNiff, Secretary
610-278-3175 
Alexandra Roberts, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3561
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2815
 
Hon. Kelly C. Wall
Dina Manjardi, Secretary
610-278-5917 
Tracy Costantino, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3463
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2820
 
Hon. Wendy Demchick-Alloy
Raylene Serafine, Secretary
610-278-3454
John Stevens, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3633
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2808
 
Hon. Patricia E. Coonahan 
Barbara Gabriel, Secretary
610-278-3457
John J. Monahan III, Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-5013
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2805

Hon. Lois E. Murphy
Carol Piantone, Secretary
610-278-3759
Emily Geer Hippler, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3461
Shelley Goldner, Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-2177
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2812
 
Hon. Gary S. Silow
Lauren Genovese, Secretary
610-278-1694
Charles Giambrone, Jr., Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-5014
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2817
 
Hon. Richard P. Haaz
Diana Rizzo, Secretary
610-278-3802 
Hillary P. Wexler, Esq. Law Clerk
610-278-3684
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2810
 
Hon. Gail A. Weilheimer
Karen Copestick, Secretary
610-278-3190
Erin Lentz-McMahon, Esq. Law Clerk
610-278-3462
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2821

Hon, Steven C. Tolliver
Mary Beth Taus, Secretary
484-674-6500
Kevin Majernik, Esq., Law Clerk
484-674-6503
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2819
 
Hon. Daniel J. Clifford
Nillie Gefen, Secretary
484-674-6583
Matthew Gomez, Esq., Law Clerk
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2811

Hon. Risa Vetri Ferman
Dodie McGlinchey, Secretary
484-674-6584
Amy Rosenstein, Esq., Law Clerk
484-674-6594
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2818

Hon Todd D. Eisenberg
Virginia Anderson, Secretary
484-674-6541
Amanda Swarbrick, Esq., Law Clerk
610-292-2183
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2814

Hon. Jeffrey S. Saltz
Marian McDonnell, Secretary
610-278-3786
Nicole Eastland, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3185
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2828

Hon. Wendy G. Rothstein
Sami Hansell, Secretary
610-278-3006
Marshall Schreibstein, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3875
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2823

Hon. Henry S. Hilles, III
Michele Painter, Secretary
610-278-3460
Libby Hemler, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3920
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2824

Hon. Virgil B. Walker
Tiana Pitt, Secretary
610-278-3996
Kurt Clawson, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3886
Chamber FAX Number
610-994-2827

Hon. Melissa S. Sterling
Rachel Deenis, Secretary
610-278-3995
Wendy Bookler, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-5911
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2826

Hon. A. Nicole Tate-Phillips 
Rukshanna McLaurin, Secretary
610-278-3696
Kristina DaCosta, Esq., Law Clerk
610-278-3193
Chambers Fax Number
610-994-2800

  
  
Senior Judges: 
Hon. Joseph A. Smyth, S. J.
Hon. Bernard A. Moore, S. J.
Hon. Emanuel A. Bertin, S.J.
Hon. Cheryl L. Austin, S.J.
 
Mandee Hogge, Secretary
610-278-3181
Kyle Walder, Law Clerk
610-278-3164
Chambers FAX Number
610-994-2822